Acden’s Brand Story

Formerly:

Staying connected to our Aboriginal heritage, we have changed
our look on the outside to reflect the progress we’ve made on
the inside.

Stating exactly who we are, Acden incorporates our owners,
the Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation and our legacy as
Denesoline, the company and the First People.

The “V” shaped graphic represents continuous growth and
Acden’s corporate ambition to stay connected to its Aboriginal
heritage. Also signifying a soaring eagle, it is representative of
Acden’s relationship with the environment and inherent respect
for the plants, wildlife, water and land that surround us. This
commitment to the environment is also incorporated in the
design of the company’s eco-friendly administration facility,
which adheres to Gold ®LEED certifications.

Purple has been used in traditional Athabasca Chipewyan crafts throughout
history. The colour portrays sophistication and power, and is representative of
the quality of our services and products, as well as Acden’s stability, reliability,
and approachability.

We are Acden, The Strategic Service Partner.

220 Taiganova Crescent, Fort McMurray, AB   T9K 0T4
Phone: 780.791.9131   |   Fax: 780.791.9102
Top   |   Home   |   Contact